Loading...
Teams 2017-09-28T17:49:20+00:00

Congratulations to all teams that have qualified for Torso Twisted 2017. All results can be found at Boxpeak >>>

Qualified team captains will receive an email later this week with instructions.

MALE
FEMALE
MASTERS

MALE RX

1 David Borgstrand Magnus Thielen
2 Joakim Törnvi Christopher Villagi
3 Jonas Ohlsson Felix Ledin
4 Charlie Karlsson Kim Wahlgren
5 Philip Bisgaard Nicolai Duus
6 Kasper Myrup Adnan Murguz
7 Axel Härle Rasmus Lindkvist
8 Linus Johansson Oscar Andersson
9 Stein Holstad Espen Nekkøy
10 Morten Nygaard Peter Moltesen
11 Jens Göransson Robin Gustafsson Vikner
12 Mathias Blomberg Hading Tim Moström
13 Sebastian Wass Tim Holmgren
14 Lasse Slengesol Tom Enæas
15 Greger Pawlik Alexander Frid
16 Erik Jernberg Jonathan Saxin

MALE STANDARD

1 Felix Månsson Måns Pettersson
2 Karl-Oskar Larsson Viktor Prim
3 Anders Dalsbo Rasmus Svartengren
4 Filip Bjensjö Mattias Karlsson
5 Tony Ahlberg Anthony Josefsson
6 Andreas Lindberg Viktor Johansson
7 Anton Karlsson Robert Mattsson
8 Robert Jacobsson Anders Bülow
9 Anders Claesson Per Lewstam
10 Jakob Hageberg Anton Davidsson
11 James Sunderland Lee Biddulph
12 Adam Lundqvist Mattias Karlsson
13 Johannes Karlsson Simon Pettersson
14 Joel Fransson Victor Åhlander
15 Rasmus Strömblad Oscar Hugoson
16 Albin Svärd Johan Nygren
17 Henrik Thorsen Per Fredriksson
18 Marcus Sjögren Dennis Andersson
19 Andreas Sjöström Niklas Hermansen
20 Vincent Sohlström Robin Karlsson

MALE RX

1 David Borgstrand
Magnus Thielen
2 Joakim Törnvi
Christopher Villagi
3 Jonas Ohlsson
Felix Ledin
4 Charlie Karlsson
Kim Wahlgren
5 Philip Bisgaard
Nicolai Duus
6 Kasper Myrup
Adnan Murguz
7 Axel Härle
Rasmus Lindkvist
8 Linus Johansson
Oscar Andersson
9 Stein Holstad
Espen Nekkøy
10 Morten Nygaard
Peter Moltesen
11 Jens Göransson
Robin Gustafsson Vikner
12 Mathias Blomberg Hading
Tim Moström
13 Sebastian Wass
Tim Holmgren
14 Lasse Slengesol
Tom Andre Enæs
15 Greger Pawlik
Alexander Frid
16 Erik Jernberg
Jonathan Saxin

MALE STANDARD

1 Felix Månsson
Måns Pettersson
2 Karl-Oskar Larsson
Viktor Prim
3 Anders Dalsbo
Rasmus Svartengren
4 Filip Bjensjö
Mattias Karlsson
5 Tony Ahlberg
Anthony Josefsson
6 Andreas Lindberg
Viktor Johansson
7 Anton Karlsson
Robert Mattsson
8 Robert Jacobsson
Anders Bülow
9 Anders Claesson
Per Lewstam
10 Jakob Hageberg
Anton Davidsson
11 James Sunderland
Lee Biddulph
12 Adam Lundqvist
Mattias Karlsson
13 Johannes Karlsson
Simon Pettersson
14 Joel Fransson
Victor Åhlander
15 Rasmus Strömblad
Oscar Hugoson
16 Albin Svärd
Johan Nygren
17 Henrik Thorsen
Per Fredriksson
18 Marcus Sjögren
Dennis Andersson
19 Andreas Sjöström
Niklas Hermansen
20 Vincent Sohlström
Robin Karlsson

FEMALE RX

1 Emma Rosengren Sara Armanius
2 Alice Mille Kaitlynne Rahner
3 Rebecka Vitesson Filippa Ferm
4 Louise Wickström Lovisa Bundgaard
5 Christina Agerbeck Jeanette Nielsen
6 Jessica Jonsson Gabriella Holmstén
7 Iselin Bjaanes Christin Stokkeland Pedersen
8 Janne Knudsen Janne Skorpen
9 Zanna Björnson Sanna Granström
10 Lene Ejlersen Sisse Spangsberg
11 Dajana Börjesson Jennifer Gårdenhag
12 Katleena Kärkkäinen Enni Eeronheimo
13 Pernille Munch Kiki Andersen
14 Malin Pettersson Elin Engman

FEMALE STANDARD

1 Louise Nyberg Lotten Danemo
2 Kaisa Niinivirta Anette Laiho
3 Paulina Gustafsson Victoria Larsson
4 Terese Liden Sofie Aniliadis
5 Elinor Doverbo Alice Fagrell
6 Ellen Säll Marie Jensen
7 Hannah Rogers Joslyn Thompson Rule
8 Sascha Johannisson Rena Ivarsson
9 Cathrine Mamsen Stine Moltzen
10 Emma Stark Elin Lindqvist
11 Linda Mortensen Louise Sivhed
12 Louise Tjäder Lisa Roivas
13 Jessica Kjelleback Lisa Olsson
14 Isabell Ågren Erika Sjöberg
15 Sandra Leander Marika Ögren
16 Madelene Siikavuopio Matilda Siikavuopio
17 Fanny Hedberg Josefine Hedberg
18 Helen Wilhelmsson Elin Viklund
19 Isabell Dimblad Gonzalez Ingrid Anker-Kofoed
20 Victoria Heidenborg Paulina Tolin
21 Anna Nyberg Frida Ramsmo
22 Ella Wunger Josefine Johansson
23 Malin Stodola TBA
24 Hanna Born Julia Gottlieb

FEMALE RX

1 Emma Rosengren
Sara Armanius
2 Alice Mille
Kaitlynne Rahner
3 Rebecka Vitesson
Filippa Ferm
4 Louise Wickström
Lovisa Bundgaard
5 Christina Agerbeck
Jeanette Nielsen
6 Jessica Jonsson
Gabriella Holmstén
7 Iselin Bjaanes
Christin Stokkeland Pedersen
8 Janne Knudsen
Janne Skorpen
9 Zanna Björnson
Sanna Granström
10 Lene Ejlersen
Sisse Spangsberg
11 Dajana Börjesson
Jennifer Gårdenhag
12 Katleena Kärkkäinen
Enni Eeronheimo
13 Pernille Munch
Kiki Andersen
14 Malin Pettersson
Elin Engman

FEMALE STANDARD

1 Louise Nyberg
Lotten Danemo
2 Kaisa Niinivirta
Anette Laiho
3 Paulina Gustafsson
Victoria Larsson
4 Terese Liden
Sofie Aniliadis
5 Elinor Doverbo
Alice Fagrell
6 Ellen Säll
Marie Jensen
7 Hannah Rogers
Joslyn Thompson Rule
8 Sascha Johannisson
Rena Ivarsson
9 Cathrine Mamsen
Stine Moltzen
10 Emma Stark
Elin Lindqvist
11 Linda Mortensen
Louise Sivhed
12 Louise Tjäder
Lisa Roivas
13 Jessica Kjelleback
Lisa Olsson
14 Isabell Ågren
Erika Sjöberg
15 Sandra Leander
Marika Ögren
16 Madelene Siikavuopio
Matilda Siikavuopio
17 Fanny Hedberg
Josefine Hedberg
18 Helen Wilhelmsson
Elin Viklund
19 Isabell Dimblad Gonzalez
Ingrid Anker-Kofoed
20 Victoria Heidenborg
Paulina Tolin
21 Anna Nyberg
Frida Ramsmo
22 Ella Wunger
Josefine Johansson
23 Malin Stodola
TBA
24 Hanna Born
Julia Gottlieb

MALE MASTERS

1 Kristofer Ohman Marcus Antonsson
2 Michael Söderman Martin Larsson
3 Staffan Dykes Fredrik Garpvall
4 Stefan Persson Anders Amrén
5 Mikael Honnér Peter Sernling
6 Jonte Schlenz Stefan Sjöberg

MALE MASTERS

1 Kristofer Ohman
Marcus Antonsson
2 Michael Söderman
Martin Larsson
3 Staffan Dykes
TBA
4 Stefan Persson
Anders Amrén
5 Mikael Honnér
Peter Sernling
6 Jonte Schlenz
Stefan Sjöberg